Executive and Stewards

Union Officers

Dal Benning
Position: President (2018 – 2020)
Location: Local 718
Union Office Address: 110-8400 Granville Avenue, Richmond
Cell: 778-883-9071
Email: pres718@outlook.com

Dustin Innes
Position: Vice President (2018-2020)
Location: Local 718
Union Office Address: 110-8400 Granville Avenue, Richmond
Email: 718Dustin@gmail.com

Angela Zanardo
Position: Vice President (2017-2019)
Location: Local 718 Union
Office Address: 110-8400 Granville Avenue, Richmond
Email: angela718vp@gmail.com

Marianne Thomas
Position: Secretary Treasurer (2017-2019)
Location: Local 718 Union
Office Address: 110-8400 Granville Avenue, Richmond
Email: marianneunion718@gmail.com

Raman Johal
Position: Recording Secretary (Interim) (2018)
Location: Local 718 Union
Office Address: 110-8400 Granville Avenue, Richmond
Email: raman718rst@gmail.com


Local Stewards – Alpha order by First Name

Aaron Barn
Position: Steward
Department: Aquatics

Alisa Li
Position: Steward
Department: Community Service (City Centre)

Amen Sharma
Position: Steward
Department: Community Bylaws

Brandie Mol
Position: Steward
Department: Facility Services (City Hall Annex)

Cecilia Robertson
Position: Steward
Department: Fire Rescue (Hall No. 1)

Craig James
Position: Steward
Department: Building Approvals

David McGee
Position: Steward
Department: Community Safety

Denis Stock
Position: Steward
Department: Survey (Works Yard)

Felicia Chima
Position: Steward
Department: Aquatics

George Henderson
Position: Steward
Department: Public Works Dispatch (Works Yard)

Jacek Redlinski
Position: Steward
Department: Building Approvals

Jason Wait
Position: Steward
Department: Aquatics

Jordan Peries
Position: Steward
Department: Aquatics

Kamran Salmasi
Position: Steward
Department: RCMP

Kim Lochbaum
Position: Steward
Department: Engineering (City Hall

Lisa Irwin
Position: Steward
Department: RCMP

Marianne Wilding
Position: Steward
Department: Public Works Admin (Works Yard)

Martin Li
Position: Steward
Department: Aquatics

Mavis Tai
Position: Steward
Department: Customer Service (City Hall)

Nick Girard
Position: Steward
Department: Aquatics

Rosalina Culzoni
Position: Steward
Department: Aquatics Administration

Shyreen Sharma
Position: Steward
Department: RCMP South Arm Stations

Stephanie Pettie
Position: Steward
Department: Community Services (West Richmond Community Centre)

Tammy Davies
Position: Steward
Department: Senior Services (Minoru Place Activity Centre)

Tom Torok
Position: Steward
Department: BSW – Facility Services

Tracy Christopherson
Position: Steward
Department: Community Bylaws


Local Trustees

  • Howard Palliser
  • Paul Morizawa
  • Sylvia Crumpton